-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Takhagird

Map of Takhagird Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-i-Kaghan,Takhagerd,Takhagird,Takheh Gerd,تخگرد, Takhagird

Takhagird

Welcome to the Takhagird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhagird. See Takhagird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhagird area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Takhagird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13384/66.18827
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Takhagird
  •  
Places near Takhagird

Online Dating

Takhagird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhagird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhagird, Afghanistan