Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Takah Bay

Map of Takah Bay Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taka By,Takah Bay,Takah Bāy,تکه بی, Takah Bāy

Takah Bay

Welcome to the Takah Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takah Bāy. See Takah Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takah Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Takah Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Takah Bay
Places near Takah Bay

Online Dating

Takah Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takah Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takah Bay, Afghanistan