Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tajek

Map of Tajek Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tajek,Tajik,Tājik,تاجک, Tajek


Welcome to the Tajek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tajek. See Tajek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tajek area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tajek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Tajek
Places near Tajek

Online Dating

Tajek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tajek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tajek, Afghanistan