-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Taisuwar

Map of Taisuwar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taisowar,Taisuwar,Taīsuwar,تیسور, Taīsuwar

Taisuwar

Welcome to the Taisuwar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taīsuwar. See Taisuwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taīsuwar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taisuwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.2587/65.90218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:09
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Taisuwar
  •  
Places near Taisuwar

Online Dating

Taisuwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taisuwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taisuwar, Afghanistan