Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Tablak

Map of Band-e Tablak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tablak,بند تبلک, Band-e Tablak

Band-e Tablak

Welcome to the Band-e Tablak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tablak. See Band-e Tablak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tablak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Tablak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Tablak
Places near Band-e Tablak

Online Dating

Band-e Tablak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Tablak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tablak, Afghanistan