Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Surgan

Map of Surgan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surgan,Surgān,Suṟgān,سرگان, Surgān


Welcome to the Surgan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surgān. See Surgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surgān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Surgan
Places near Surgan

Online Dating

Surgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surgan, Afghanistan