-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sokhta-i-Sufla

Map of Sokhta-i-Sufla Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta-i-Sufla,Sokhta-i-Sufla (1),Sokhtah-ye Sufla,Sukhteh-ye Sofla,Sōkhtah-ye Suflá,Sūkhteh-ye Soflá,سوختۀ سفلى, Sokhta-i-Sufla

Sokhta-i-Sufla

Welcome to the Sokhta-i-Sufla google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sokhta-i-Sufla. See Sokhta-i-Sufla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sokhta-i-Sufla area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sokhta-i-Sufla
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.00679/66.87351
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Sokhta-i-Sufla
  •  
Places near Sokhta-i-Sufla

Online Dating

Sokhta-i-Sufla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sokhta-i-Sufla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhta-i-Sufla, Afghanistan