Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sokhtah Qal`ah

Map of Sokhtah Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta Qala,Sokhta-Kala,Sokhtah Qal`ah,Sukhteh Qal`eh,Sukhteh Qal`eh (1),Sōkhtah Qal‘ah,Sūkhteh Qal‘eh,Sūkhteh Qal‘eh (1),سوخته قلعه, Sōkhtah Qal‘ah

Sokhtah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sokhtah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Qal‘ah. See Sokhtah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sokhtah Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Qal`ah
Places near Sokhtah Qal`ah

Online Dating

Sokhtah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Qal`ah, Afghanistan