-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Staj

Map of Band-e Staj Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Staj,Band-e Stāj,بند ستاج, Band-e Stāj

Band-e Staj

Welcome to the Band-e Staj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Stāj. See Band-e Staj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Stāj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Staj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77722/66.3063
  • Altitude: 2261 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Band-e Staj
  •  
Places near Band-e Staj

Online Dating

Band-e Staj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Staj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Staj, Afghanistan