-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sowzmah Qal`ah

Map of Sowzmah Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saozma Kala,Saozma Qala,Sowzmah Qal`ah,Sowzmah Qal‘ah,Sowzmeh Qal`eh,Sowzmeh Qal‘eh,Sāozma Kala,سوزمه قلعه, Sowzmah Qal‘ah

Sowzmah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sowzmah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowzmah Qal‘ah. See Sowzmah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowzmah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sowzmah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.09916/66.20823
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:56
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sowzmah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Sowzmah Qal`ah
Sōzmah Qal‘ah (0 km) Qishlāq Ḩabīb Khān (1.3 km) Māhī Khōrhā (1.9 km) Khwājah Qal‘ah (2.2 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (3.1 km) Mullā Kundil (3.2 km) Afghanīyah (4.2 km) Bāy Sar (4.4 km) Siltar (4.7 km) Bilbaīlī (6 km) Darah-ye Ḩājī ‘Āshūr (6.2 km) Supar Qishlāq (6.8 km) Sowajī (6.8 km) Sazaī Kalān (6.9 km) Qizil (7.4 km) Latah Band (7.5 km) Gurg Āb Khōrd (7.9 km) Darah-ye Ḩājī ‘Āshūr (8 km)

Online Dating

Sowzmah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sowzmah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowzmah Qal`ah, Afghanistan