Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Surkh Laych

Map of Surkh Laych Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Lech,Sorkh Lēch,Surkh Laych,Surkhlec,Suṟkhlēc,سرخ لیچ, Surkh Laych

Surkh Laych

Welcome to the Surkh Laych google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Laych. See Surkh Laych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Laych area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Surkh Laych
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Surkh Laych
Places near Surkh Laych

Online Dating

Surkh Laych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Laych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Laych, Afghanistan