Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Surkhaw

Map of Darah-ye Surkhaw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Surkhaw,Darah-ye Surkhāw,Darrahe Surkhaw,Darreh-ye Sorkh Ab,Darreh-ye Sorkh Āb,Darya Surkhaw,درۀ سرخاو,Ḏaṟṟahe Suṟkhaw, Darah-ye Surkhāw

Darah-ye Surkhaw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Surkhaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Surkhāw. See Darah-ye Surkhaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Surkhāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Surkhaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Surkhaw
Places near Darah-ye Surkhaw

Online Dating

Darah-ye Surkhaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Surkhaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Surkhaw, Afghanistan