-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kuh-e Sorkh

Map of Kuh-e Sorkh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Surkh,Kohe Suṟkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kūh-e Sorkh, Kūh-e Sorkh

Kuh-e Sorkh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Sorkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Sorkh. See Kuh-e Sorkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Sorkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Sorkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47194/66.13333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Sorkh
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Sorkh

Online Dating

Kuh-e Sorkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Sorkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Sorkh, Afghanistan