Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sofak

Map of Sofak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sofak,Şōfak,صوفک, Şōfak


Welcome to the Sofak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şōfak. See Sofak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şōfak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Sofak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:00
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sofak
Places near Sofak

Online Dating

Sofak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sofak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sofak, Afghanistan