Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Siah Chob

Map of Siah Chob Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Chob,Siah Chub,Syahcob,Syāhcōb,Sīāh Chōb,Sīāh Chūb,سیاه چوب, Sīāh Chōb

Siah Chob

Welcome to the Siah Chob google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Chōb. See Siah Chob photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Chōb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Siah Chob
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Siah Chob
Places near Siah Chob

Online Dating

Siah Chob Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Chob, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Chob, Afghanistan