Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shor Qodq

Map of Shor Qodq Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Qodq,Shor Quduq,Shur Quduq,Shōr Qūdūq,Shūr Quduq,شور قودوق, Shor Qodq

Shor Qodq

Welcome to the Shor Qodq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shor Qodq. See Shor Qodq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shor Qodq area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shor Qodq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:33
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shor Qodq
Places near Shor Qodq
Shōr Qūdūq (0 km) Bikhak (1.4 km) Bāy Ghizī (1.8 km) Bāy Ghizī (2.4 km) Yakāwulang (2.7 km) Yakawolang (3) (2.8 km) Kham-e Zāgh (3.5 km) Yakāwulang (4.4 km) Chalchah (4.4 km) Shātōgak (4.5 km) Jangalak (4.6 km) Yakāwulang (4.8 km) Jangal-e Qul (5.2 km) Katah Gardan (5.2 km) Sarāb (5.3 km) Kharganī (5.4 km) Zaytabar (5.7 km) Nighak (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Shor Qodq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Qodq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Qodq, Afghanistan