-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shor-e Khord

Map of Shor-e Khord Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor-e Khord,Shor-i-Khurd,Shur-e Khord,Shur-e Khvord,Shōr-e Khōrd,Shūr-e Khord,Shūr-e Khvord,شور خورد, Shōr-e Khōrd

Shor-e Khord

Welcome to the Shor-e Khord google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr-e Khōrd. See Shor-e Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr-e Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shor-e Khord
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.40768/66.00142
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:56
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shor-e Khord
  •  
Places near Shor-e Khord

Online Dating

Shor-e Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor-e Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor-e Khord, Afghanistan