-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Shorak

Map of Band-e Shorak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shorak,Band-e Shurak,Band-e Shōrak,Band-e Shūrak,Bande Sorak,Banḏe S̄ōṟak,بند شورک, Band-e Shōrak

Band-e Shorak

Welcome to the Band-e Shorak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shōrak. See Band-e Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Shorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91198/66.10127
  • Altitude: 1721 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Band-e Shorak
  •  
Places near Band-e Shorak

Online Dating

Band-e Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shorak, Afghanistan