-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shayr Qal`ah

Map of Shayr Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serqal`a,Shayr Qal`ah,Shayr Qal‘ah,Shir Qal`eh,Shīr Qal‘eh,S̄ēṟqal‘a,شیر قلعه, Shayr Qal‘ah

Shayr Qal`ah

Welcome to the Shayr Qal`ah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Qal‘ah. See Shayr Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shayr Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55752/66.48114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Shayr Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Shayr Qal`ah

Online Dating

Shayr Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Qal`ah, Afghanistan