Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shayr Bay

Map of Shayr Bay Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shayr Bay,Shayr Bāy,Sher Bai,Shir Beyg,Shīr Beyg,شیر بای, Shayr Bāy

Shayr Bay

Welcome to the Shayr Bay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Bāy. See Shayr Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shayr Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shayr Bay
Places near Shayr Bay

Online Dating

Shayr Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Bay, Afghanistan