Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Shaykh Sang

Map of Jar-e Shaykh Sang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shaykh Sang,Jar-e Sheykh Sang,Jare Sekhsang,Jaṟe S̄ēkhsang,جر شیخ سنگ, Jar-e Shaykh Sang

Jar-e Shaykh Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Shaykh Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shaykh Sang. See Jar-e Shaykh Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shaykh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Shaykh Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shaykh Sang
Places near Jar-e Shaykh Sang

Online Dating

Jar-e Shaykh Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shaykh Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shaykh Sang, Afghanistan