-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shikhlah

Map of Shikhlah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhla,Sheykhlah,Shikhlah,S̄ekhla,شخله, Shikhlah

Shikhlah

Welcome to the Shikhlah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikhlah. See Shikhlah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikhlah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shikhlah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98145/66.92194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shikhlah
  •  
Places near Shikhlah
Shikhlah (0 km) Katah Bādām (1.1 km) Sar-e Zāw (1.5 km) Taygh-e Mīānah (1.6 km) Khar Shakastah (1.7 km) Khawālak (1.8 km) Yakakhāk (1.9 km) Jamaklaysah (2 km) Lar-e Qarah (2.2 km) Khudāyār (2.5 km) Sarāb (2.7 km) Seh Darakht (3.9 km) Shātōgak (3.9 km) Sarāb (4 km) Jangalak (4.1 km) Zaytabar (4.3 km) Āshdādah (4.4 km) Sarāb (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Shikhlah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shikhlah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikhlah, Afghanistan