Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sharaf Bay

Map of Sharaf Bay Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sharaf Bay,Sharaf Beyg,Sharaf Bāy,Sheraf Bai,Sheraf Beyg,شرف بای, Sharaf Bāy

Sharaf Bay

Welcome to the Sharaf Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharaf Bāy. See Sharaf Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharaf Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sharaf Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sharaf Bay
Places near Sharaf Bay
Sharaf Bāy (0 km) Shēr Bāy (3.1 km) Takah Bāy (3.6 km) Gungur (4.6 km) Pistah ‘Alī (5.2 km) Makhab (5.5 km) Qarah Khān (6 km) Gungur (6.2 km) Gungur (6.9 km) Kamar Tumbīdah (7.3 km) Adih Nazrow (9.7 km) Tughdan ‘Alī (9.7 km) Shahīd (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Sharaf Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharaf Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharaf Bay, Afghanistan