Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shilta

Map of Shilta Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selta,Shelta,Sheltā,Shilta,Shiltā,S̄eltā,شلتا, Shiltā


Welcome to the Shilta google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shiltā. See Shilta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shiltā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shilta
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shilta
Places near Shilta

Online Dating

Shilta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shilta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shilta, Afghanistan