-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Shilkhistan

Map of Koh-e Shilkhistan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shilkhistan,Kohe Selkhestan,Kohe S̄elkhestān,Kuh-e Shelkhestan,Kōh-e Shilkhistān,Kūh-e Shelkhestān,کوه شلخستان, Kōh-e Shilkhistān

Koh-e Shilkhistan

Welcome to the Koh-e Shilkhistan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shilkhistān. See Koh-e Shilkhistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shilkhistān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shilkhistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28869/66.30233
  • Altitude: 3462 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shilkhistan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shilkhistan
Sar-e Khōch (2 km) Taykhōch (3.2 km) Zaykōjī (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩasan Bēg (6.7 km) Zaygulak (7.5 km) Gowānak (8.3 km) Dahān-e Z̄ōaj (8.4 km) Z̄ōaj (8.8 km) Shīnyah (9.2 km) Dahān-e Tarpach (9.4 km) Qayrāq (9.6 km) Khushk Darah (9.9 km) Gandajī (10 km) Zabrak (12.3 km) Tay-e Luch (12.5 km) Pushtah (12.6 km) Khangak (12.8 km) Chīnah Zāghā (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shilkhistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shilkhistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shilkhistan, Afghanistan