-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shibokan

Map of Shibokan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sebokan,Shebowkan,Shibokan,Shibōkan,S̄ebōkan,شبوکن, Shibōkan

Shibokan

Welcome to the Shibokan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shibōkan. See Shibokan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shibōkan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shibokan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8631/66.3889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Shibokan
  •  
Places near Shibokan

Online Dating

Shibokan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shibokan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shibokan, Afghanistan