Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shams ud Din

Map of Shams ud Din Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khwaja Shamsoddin,Khwāja Shamsoddīn,Shams ud Din,Shams ud Dīn, Shams ud Dīn

Shams ud Din

Welcome to the Shams ud Din google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shams ud Dīn. See Shams ud Din photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shams ud Dīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shams ud Din
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:50
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shams ud Din
Places near Shams ud Din

Online Dating

Shams ud Din Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shams ud Din, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shams ud Din, Afghanistan