Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shakhshadi

Map of Shakhshadi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhsadi,Shakhshadi,Shakhshādī,S̄akhs̄āḏi,شخشادی, Shakhshādī


Welcome to the Shakhshadi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhshādī. See Shakhshadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhshādī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakhshadi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3212 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shakhshadi
Places near Shakhshadi

Online Dating

Shakhshadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhshadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhshadi, Afghanistan