-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shakh-e Band

Map of Shakh-e Band Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhe Band,Shakh-e Band,Shākh-e Band,S̄ākhe Banḏ,شاخ بند, Shākh-e Band

Shakh-e Band

Welcome to the Shakh-e Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Band. See Shakh-e Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Band area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Shakh-e Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45588/65.84669
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Band
  •  
Places near Shakh-e Band

Online Dating

Shakh-e Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakh-e Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Band, Afghanistan