Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shah Chinar

Map of Shah Chinar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shah Chehar,Shah Chenar,Shah Chinar,Shāh Chehār,Shāh Chenār,Shāh Chinār,شاه چنار, Shāh Chinār

Shah Chinar

Welcome to the Shah Chinar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Chinār. See Shah Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shah Chinar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shah Chinar
Places near Shah Chinar

Online Dating

Shah Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Chinar, Afghanistan