Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dasht-e Shahak

Map of Dasht-e Shahak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Sahak,Dasht Ṣahak,Dasht-e Shahak,Daste Sahak,دشت شهک,Ḏas̄te S̄ahak, Dasht-e Shahak

Dasht-e Shahak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Shahak google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Shahak. See Dasht-e Shahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Shahak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Shahak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Shahak
Places near Dasht-e Shahak

Online Dating

Dasht-e Shahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Shahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Shahak, Afghanistan