Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shadian

Map of Shadian Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shadian,Shadyan,Shadyān,Shādīān,شادیان, Shādīān


Welcome to the Shadian google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shādīān. See Shadian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shādīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shadian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:03
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shadian
Places near Shadian

Online Dating

Shadian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shadian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shadian, Afghanistan