-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Shadi

Map of Koh-e Shadi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shadi,Kohe Sadi,Kohe S̄āḏi,Kuh-e Shadi,Kōh-e Shādī,Kūh-e Shādī,کوه شادی, Kōh-e Shādī

Koh-e Shadi

Welcome to the Koh-e Shadi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shādī. See Koh-e Shadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shādī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shadi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27944/66.14892
  • Altitude: 3040 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shadi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shadi
Chīnah Zāghā (1.4 km) Pushtah (1.5 km) Khangak (1.6 km) Qarāvol Jāy (2.1 km) Adirah (2.8 km) Shīnyah (4.8 km) Zaygulak (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩasan Bēg (7.3 km) Zaykōjī (7.7 km) Khushk Darah (9.1 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (11.4 km) Qayrāq (11.5 km) Jowak (11.8 km) Gabah (12.7 km) Sālizī (12.8 km) Dahān-e Tarpach (13.7 km) Khwājah Damgāh (15 km) Taykhōch (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shadi, Afghanistan