Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sayad

Map of Sayad Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saiad,Saiyid,Sayad,Seyyed,Şayād,صیاد, Şayād


Welcome to the Sayad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şayād. See Sayad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şayād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sayad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:26
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sayad
Places near Sayad
Şayād (0 km) Sar-e Chashmah (2.9 km) Bilan Ghōr (4 km) Kōtarmah (4.1 km) Bilan Ghōr (6.5 km) Jingīshkah (6.7 km) Hūl Kuhnah (6.8 km) Turk-e Chīnī (6.9 km) Tal Būlāq (7.6 km) Ingishkah (7.9 km) Qaflatūn (8.2 km) Bāzār Kamī (8.3 km) Qishlāq-e Sayyid-A‘z̧am (9.3 km) Qishlāq-e Sayyid A‘z̧am (10.2 km) Bilan Ghōr (10.3 km) Pistah Mazār (11.2 km) Khaţībābād (11.6 km) Darah Band (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Sayad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayad, Afghanistan