-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Siwak

Map of Jar-e Siwak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sevak,Jar-e Siwak,Jare Sewak,Jaṟe Sewak,جر سوک, Jar-e Siwak

Jar-e Siwak

Welcome to the Jar-e Siwak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Siwak. See Jar-e Siwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Siwak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Siwak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62934/66.15557
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siwak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Siwak

Online Dating

Jar-e Siwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Siwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siwak, Afghanistan