-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Siwak

Map of Band-e Siwak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sevak,Band-e Siwak,Bande Sewak,Banḏe Sewak,بند سوک, Band-e Siwak

Band-e Siwak

Welcome to the Band-e Siwak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Siwak. See Band-e Siwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Siwak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Siwak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32864/66.11363
  • Altitude: 3716 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:01
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Band-e Siwak
  •  
Places near Band-e Siwak

Online Dating

Band-e Siwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Siwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Siwak, Afghanistan