-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Siltar

Map of Siltar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seltar,Siltar,سلتر, Siltar

Siltar

Welcome to the Siltar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Siltar. See Siltar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Siltar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Siltar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0578/66.21892
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Siltar
  •  
Places near Siltar
Siltar (0 km) Bāy Sar (1 km) Bilbaīlī (1.6 km) Sowajī (2.1 km) Supar Qishlāq (2.3 km) Khwājah Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Gurg Āb Khōrd (3.4 km) Qishlāq Ḩabīb Khān (3.5 km) Māhī Khōrhā (3.7 km) Gurg Āb (4.3 km) Tanzīl (4.3 km) Sōzmah Qal‘ah (4.7 km) Mullā Kundil (5 km) Brutīā (5.2 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (5.6 km) Majar (5.8 km) Gurg Āb (6.4 km) Z̧ālimah Qal‘ah (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Siltar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Siltar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siltar, Afghanistan