Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shawo

Map of Shawo Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawo,Shawo,Shāwo,Shāwō,S̄āwo,شاوو, Shāwō


Welcome to the Shawo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāwō. See Shawo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāwō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shawo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shawo
Places near Shawo

Online Dating

Shawo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shawo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawo, Afghanistan