-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sowaji

Map of Sowaji Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawaji,Sowaji,Sowajī,سوجی, Sowajī

Sowaji

Welcome to the Sowaji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowajī. See Sowaji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowajī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sowaji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03955/66.22564
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Sowaji
  •  
Places near Sowaji
Sowajī (0 km) Supar Qishlāq (1 km) Bilbaīlī (1.2 km) Gurg Āb Khōrd (1.5 km) Siltar (2.1 km) Tanzīl (2.2 km) Gurg Āb (2.2 km) Bāy Sar (2.7 km) Brutīā (3.1 km) Majar (3.8 km) Gurg Āb (4.4 km) Khwājah Qal‘ah (4.7 km) Tanzīl (4.8 km) Baramōgh (5 km) Bowarsaq Qal‘ah (5.5 km) Qishlāq Ḩabīb Khān (5.6 km) Māhī Khōrhā (5.7 km) Khwājah-Qal‘ah (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Sowaji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sowaji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowaji, Afghanistan