-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Shato

Map of Band-e Shato Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shato,Band-e Shatow,Band-e Shātow,Band-e Shātō,Bande Sato,Banḏe S̄āto,بند شاتو, Band-e Shātō

Band-e Shato

Welcome to the Band-e Shato google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shātō. See Band-e Shato photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shātō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Shato
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.94714/66.26786
  • Altitude: 1412 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:26
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Shato
  •  
Places near Band-e Shato

Online Dating

Band-e Shato Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shato, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shato, Afghanistan