Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Wuzan

Map of Sar-e Wuzan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Wozan,Sar-e Wozān,Sar-e Wuzan,Sar-e Wuzān,سر وزان, Sar-e Wuzān

Sar-e Wuzan

Welcome to the Sar-e Wuzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Wuzān. See Sar-e Wuzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Wuzān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Wuzan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sar-e Wuzan
Places near Sar-e Wuzan

Online Dating

Sar-e Wuzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Wuzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Wuzan, Afghanistan