-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Wuzan

Map of Sar-e Wuzan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Wozan,Sar-e Wozān,Sar-e Wuzan,Sar-e Wuzān,سر وزان, Sar-e Wuzān

Sar-e Wuzan

Welcome to the Sar-e Wuzan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Wuzān. See Sar-e Wuzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Wuzān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Wuzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77681/66.72984
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sar-e Wuzan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Wuzan
Sar-e Wuzān (0 km) Ghrichak (1.3 km) Katah Das̲h̲t (2.5 km) Amburt (3.2 km) Kōh-e Talak (3.4 km) Laghām (3.7 km) ‘Abdulgān (3.9 km) Sōmagā (4 km) Kōchirig (4.2 km) Rangrayz (4.4 km) Siyāh Now (4.7 km) Jowpāyah (4.8 km) Gulābī (4.8 km) Ghōlyak (5.1 km) Zardabādām (5.2 km) Bīnī Gāw (5.6 km) Gulbigah (5.8 km) Narnow (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Wuzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Wuzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Wuzan, Afghanistan