-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Shoran

Map of Sar-e Shoran Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Shoran,Sar-e Shuran,Sar-e Shōrān,Sar-e Shūrān,Sare Soran,Saṟe S̄ōṟān,سر شوران, Sar-e Shōrān

Sar-e Shoran

Welcome to the Sar-e Shoran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Shōrān. See Sar-e Shoran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Shōrān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Shoran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79186/66.65978
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Sar-e Shoran
  •  
Places near Sar-e Shoran
Sar-e Shōrān (0 km) Karsang (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Irān (0.7 km) Wutkay (1.4 km) Biland Wuzān (2.1 km) Pā’īn Wuzān (2.4 km) Bakhtgān-e Bālā (2.4 km) Ghōlyak (2.6 km) Khwājah Bēdā (2.7 km) Bayẕā (3 km) Bakhtgān-e Pā’īn (3.1 km) Mullāiyān (3.3 km) Ābpartow (4.6 km) Zardabādām (5 km) Khozaylās (5.1 km) Khiyābak (5.7 km) Maghzār (6.1 km) Jī-Taymūr (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Shoran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Shoran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Shoran, Afghanistan