-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-i-Shor

Map of Sar-i-Shor Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Shor,Sar-e Shur,Sar-e Shōr,Sar-e Shūr,Sar-i-Shor,سر شور, Sar-i-Shor

Sar-i-Shor

Welcome to the Sar-i-Shor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-i-Shor. See Sar-i-Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-i-Shor area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sar-i-Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.41261/67.19879
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Sar-i-Shor
  •  
Places near Sar-i-Shor
Sar-e Shōr (0 km) Dūāzdah Imām (1.3 km) Qowchī (1.6 km) Gargow (2 km) Sar Āsyā (2.6 km) Yakōtal (3.4 km) Āb-e Darah (3.5 km) Uy Būlāq (3.6 km) Khānaqāh (3.6 km) Dunguz Būlāq (3.7 km) Giro (3.7 km) Safēd Chashmah (3.9 km) Būrīā Bāf (4.5 km) Karmaghlī (4.5 km) Khānaqāh (4.9 km) Āb-e Khānah (5.5 km) Pākbar (5.5 km) Nowābād (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-i-Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-i-Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-i-Shor, Afghanistan