-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul

Map of Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pol, Wilāyat-e Sar-e Pul

Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Sar-e Pul. See Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Sar-e Pul area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.83333/66.16667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 727277
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul
Kaftar Khān (2.7 km) Dehyak (4.9 km) Ikhtīār (5 km) Malik (6 km) Khānaqāh (6.1 km) Awqāf (6.2 km) Tāqchī (6.3 km) Qazāq (6.6 km) Dū Darahgī (6.7 km) Ḩişār (8 km) Langar-e Shāh ‘Abdullāh (8.8 km) Zinjān (9.3 km) Katah Qal‘ah (9.7 km) Bōynaqarah (9.7 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (10 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (10.3 km) Pakandī (10.7 km) Pānich (11 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan