-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Pul

Map of Sar-e Pul Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pol,Sar-e Pul,Sar-i-Pul,Sari-Pul',Сари-Пуль,سر پل, Sar-e Pul

Sar-e Pul

Welcome to the Sar-e Pul google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pul. See Sar-e Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Pul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.21544/65.93249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 52121
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sar-e Pul
  •  
Places near Sar-e Pul

Online Dating

Sar-e Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan