Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sang-e Surakh

Map of Sang-e Surakh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Surakh,Sang-e Sūrākh,سنگ سوراخ, Sang-e Sūrākh

Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sūrākh. See Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Surakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surakh
Places near Sang-e Surakh
Ālar (8.7 km) Pāy-e Qarghanchī (11.2 km) Tāghōrī (11.6 km) Seh Pā (11.8 km) Deh-Mum (12.5 km) Rōbāh Bayān (12.8 km) Payghōlah (12.9 km) Deh-Sōkhtah (12.9 km) Zabrak (13.2 km) Kamar-e Ghiyās̄ (14.4 km) Siyāh Lār (15.4 km) Tay-e Luch (15.4 km) Pāy-e Jī (15.6 km) Nakhluch (15.8 km) Zowak (16.4 km) Sargashtah (16.5 km) Zaybāyān (16.8 km) Kamarak (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan