-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sang-e Shandeh

Map of Sang-e Shandeh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Shandeh,Sang-e Shāndeh,Sang-e Shāndêh,Sange Sandeh,Sange S̄ānḏēh,سنگ شانده, Sang-e Shāndêh

Sang-e Shandeh

Welcome to the Sang-e Shandeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shāndêh. See Sang-e Shandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shāndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Shandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85362/66.72357
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shandeh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Shandeh
Sang-e Shāndêh (0 km) Nayrajab (1.3 km) Bunowash (1.8 km) Narnow (3 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e Bābā-Mushkilāl (3.1 km) Bīnī Gāw (3.2 km) Jowpiyah (3.4 km) Band-e Chap (3.8 km) Siyāh Now (3.9 km) Amrakh (3.9 km) Towkhurdah (4 km) Kōh-e Kalān (4 km) Larbandak (4.1 km) Khūn Āb (4.1 km) Band-e Chap (4.2 km) Zardabādām (4.2 km) ‘Abdulgān (4.7 km) Sakaflar (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Shandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Shandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shandeh, Afghanistan