-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sang-e Charak

Map of Sang-e Charak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Chārak

Sang-e Charak

Welcome to the Sang-e Charak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Chārak. See Sang-e Charak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Chārak area. This placemark was added 2006-01-27.

Map of Sang-e Charak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.84972/66.43694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 15377
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:24
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Sang-e Charak
  •  
Places near Sang-e Charak

Online Dating

Sang-e Charak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan