Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Salizi

Map of Salizi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salizi,Sālizi,Sālizī,سالزی, Sālizī


Welcome to the Salizi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālizī. See Salizi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālizī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Salizi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:09
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Salizi
Places near Salizi

Online Dating

Salizi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salizi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salizi, Afghanistan